Friday, October 28, 2016

Get your Vietnam visa for Israeli

By visa Vietnam  |  9:42 PM No comments

As an Israeli citizen you need a Vietnam visa for Israeli in order to enter Vietnam. To get Vietnam visa, you need valid visa application documents:
 - Valid passport you acquired over six months ago
 - Two most recent passport photos at hand, that aren’t any older than six months.

Get Vietnam visa for Israeli at the embassy: go to the Vietnam embassy and fill up the visa application form from. Candidates will also be required to pay visa service fees in the course of applying for their Vietnam visa at the embassy.

Embassy of Vietnam in Israel
Address :  4th floor, Beit Asia - 4 Weizman street, Tel Aviv, Israel
Telephones : 03-6966304; 03-6966311
Fax : 03-6966243
Email :  vnembassy.il@mofa.gov.vn
Website : www.vietnamembassy-israel.org

Online application procedure for the Vietnam visa for Israeli:
 - Visit VOA website and fill in the provided blank spaces on the form with valid information about you.
 - Clear the visa service fees
 - Wait for the letter of approval from us by email in about 48 working hours.
 - Download the letter of approval and print it to hardcopy for presentation as your temporal identification document as you wait for your visa to mature.

Here is how to use your letter of approval to claim your Vietnam visa:
 - Use the printed hardcopy of the letter of approval to identify yourself when boarding a plane to Vietnam.
 - Once arrived at any of the three Vietnam international airports (Tan Son Nhat, NoiBaior Da Nang), present your letter of approval at the ‘Visa on Arrival’ Office at the Vietnam embassy.
 - Pay the visa service fees to have your visa stamped in your passport and handed to you immediately.
With these three steps you now have a valid Vietnam visa and you can travel throughout Vietnam during its validity. However the following conditions are to be met by visa applicants before starting the visa application procedure:

Conditions to get the Vietnam visa for Israeli
 - The visa applicants should have a valid passport that was acquired more than six months prior to the date of visa application. However, the passport should have a longer validity than the anticipated visa.
 - Candidates should accurately fill up the visa application form with valid data that matches the information in their passports.
 - Candidates should only choose online application procedure for air travel.

Author: visa Vietnam

Hello, I am Author, decode to know more: In commodo magna nisl, ac porta turpis blandit quis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In commodo magna nisl, ac porta turpis blandit quis. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.

0 nhận xét:

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)

Apply visa

TOP